Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- — Neill — Malley Ltd
- Value
- EUR 5,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 3 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC strategy under this appointment is to design and gain planning approval for both the phase 1 and phase 2 developments as outlined below with associated provision for car parking and ancillary site development works as well as construction procurement and management for the Phase 1 buildings only, along with the provision of a full time Resident Engineer for the construction period. The square footage is approximate and may vary up or down depending on final design. It is intended that the Buildings will be multi-functioning and adaptable to modern business uses (e.g. advanced technology, manufacturing, distribution, aviation). Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC is seeking tenders for full project consultancy services from suitably qualified consultants. Refer to tender documents for indicative layout (subject to final agreement with Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC). 1.1) Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC strategy under this appointment is to design and gain planning approval for both the phase 1 and phase 2 developments as outlined below with associated provision for car parking and ancillary site development works as well as construction procurement and management for the Phase 1 buildings only, along with the provision of a full time Resident Engineer for the construction period. The square footage is approximate and may vary up or down depending on final design. It is intended that the Buildings will be multi-functioning and adaptable to modern business uses (e.g. advanced technology, manufacturing, distribution, aviation). Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC is seeking tenders for full project consultancy services from suitably qualified consultants. Refer to tender documents for indicative layout (subject to final agreement with Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC). Phase 1: — 1 circa 60 000 ft2 unit with the flexibility to be divided into three 20,000 ft2 units, — 1 circa 33 000 ft2 unit similar to that already being constructed at Block E. Phase 2: — 1 circa 40 000 ft2 units similar to that already being constructed at Block E (flexibility to be divided into 2 x 20 000 ft2 blocks).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2018
- Completed: Award published3 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2020
About the buyer
Shannon Commercial Properties DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-properties-dac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-properties-dac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-properties-dac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-properties-dac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-properties-dac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-properties-dac.gov |
136 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
