Expired contract
Alcohol monitoring proof of concept - North West
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Alcohol Monitoring Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 5 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of contract awarded through G Cloud 10 for provision of alcohol monitoring ankle bracelets and base stations and ancillary services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2018
- Completed: Award published5 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 April 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alcohol monitoring proof of concept - North West.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
