Satellite-related communications equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Satellite-related communications equipment
- Published
- 25 January 2018
- Submission
- 26 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
In 2007, OS went out to market via The Official Journal of the European Union, with an Invitation to tender for Global Navigation Satellite System (OS tender reference: 27-07, OJEU reference: 2007/S 222-270682) in support of OS Net, which is Great Britain’s national global navigation satellite system (GNSS) infrastructure, operated by ordnance survey and is a geodetic quality network. In 2017, OS went out to market via The Official Journal of the European Union, with an Invitation to tender for Global Navigation Satellite System CORS Receivers (OJEU 2017/S 211-437779). This tender is for compatible replacement Geodetic antennas. OS is looking to purchase 55 GNSS geodetic antennas. This is to be split between 2 requirements: 15 geodetic. Quality choke ring type antennas and 40 geodetic antennas.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2018
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32530000 · Satellite-related communications equipment
- 32533000 · Satellite earth stations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Satellite-related communications equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
