Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amey OW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,000,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 23 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Disposal of residual waste collected at the kerbside and HWRCs (excluding bulky waste) and from street cleansing including litter picking, litter bins and dog waste bins. Lot 1: Kerbside Residual and Street Cleansing Waste. Lot 2: Kerbside Residual Waste and Street Cleansing Waste. Lot 3: Kerbside Residual Waste. Lot 4: Street Cleansing Waste Tenderers may bid for all Lots, any combination of Lots or just one Lot. The Council reserves the right to award any combination of Lots or not to award any Lots identified in this tender with no liability to the Council. To access tender documents please register on our supplier portal inTend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home Please do not contact us by e-mail direct wishing to express an interest, all transactions/correspondence should be via the inTend portal. Lot 1: Kerbside Residual & Street Cleansing Waste: Please note that the estimated value in II.2.6 is the overall estimated value across all lots Lot 3 — Withdrawn Lot 4 — no bids received. Lot 2: Kerbside Residual Waste & Street Cleansing Waste: Please note that the estimated value in II.2.6 is the overall estimated value across all lots Lot 3 — Withdrawn Lot 4 — no bids received. Lot 3: Kerbside Residual Waste: Please note that the estimated value in II.2.6 is the overall estimated value across all lots Lot 3 — Withdrawn Lot 4 — no bids received. Lot 4: Street Cleansing Waste: Please note that the estimated value in II.2.6 is the overall estimated value across all lots note: no bids received for this lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2017
- Completed: Award published23 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
