PP18006 - Renton Road Play Area Landscape Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- Published
- 26 January 2018
- Submission
- 16 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council wish to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake the renovation of a small play area and associated hard and soft landscape elements at the Renton Road Play Area located in Wolverhampton, WV10 6UT. The nature of Construction works comprises of: Earthworks: ground remodelling / grading works to final levels. Tree felling. Fencing. Walling. Installation of play equipment. Wet pour safety surface. Macadam & resin bound surfaces. Stone & brick paved surfaces. Semi-mature tree planting. The proposed terms and conditions of the works are the JCLI Landscape Works Contract 2017 (JCLI LWC 2017) and it is a requirement that tenderers are familiar with this form and that they are deemed to be in possession of a copy of this form when completing the tender documents. It should be noted it is the Council's intention that this requirement will be awarded to a single supplier who will be responsible for the delivery of the entire works as per the Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2018
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP18006 - Renton Road Play Area Landscape Project.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to PP18006 - Renton Road Play Area Landscape Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
