PMO to Transforming Care Partnerships
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quo Imus Limited
- Value
- GBP 210,775
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This invitation to quote was being extended to suppliers appointed to Lot 2.2 (Organisational Strategy) of the "ConsultancyOne" management consultancy framework, as established by the Crown Commercial Service (CCS). This is a time limited requirement requiring early commencement to support and work with the London Transforming Care Partnerships and the Regional Programme Team for Transforming Care, NHS England (London). The support to be provided is likely to be constructed around two phases: - Review the current programme structure, implement key changes across the programme; and - Embed the changes within the London team and transition all activities to the substantive team for the remainder of the programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2017
- Completed: Award published23 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2018
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMO to Transforming Care Partnerships.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 262£902.1m
- 109£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 58£62.9m
- 53£46.4m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
