National Police Air Service Night Vision EC135T2 Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Airbus Helicopters UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Aircraft and spacecraft
- Published
- 23 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded to upgrade a number of aircraft to night vision (NVIS) standards. NPAS seeks to achieve a standardised fleet of helicopters fully equipped with Night Vision Imaging Systems (NVIS) to enhance flight safety.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2018
- Completed: Award published23 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
- 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
- 34740000 · Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
- 50211000 · Repair and maintenance services of aircraft
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Police Air Service Night Vision EC135T2 Upgrade.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to National Police Air Service Night Vision EC135T2 Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP).
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
