Motor Cycle Garage & Tarmacadam drive
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JK Beardsworth Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 24 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioners for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the supply and install of a pre-fabricated garage on a concrete slab and lay a new tarmacadam drive from the road to a new garage at Police Headquarters, Hutton
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 December 2017
- Completed: Award published24 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 January 2018
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor Cycle Garage & Tarmacadam drive.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Motor Cycle Garage & Tarmacadam drive, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
