Expired contract

KINGSDALE FOUNDATION SCHOOL ITT FOR ROOF REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT PROJECT

Details

Value
GBP 61,710
Duration
1 year
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
25 January 2018

Tender description

Award notice for "Kingsdale Foundation School ITT for Roof Repair and Replacement Project" consultancy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2018

About the buyer

EXCEEDING LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

52 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KINGSDALE FOUNDATION SCHOOL ITT FOR ROOF REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT PROJECT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to KINGSDALE FOUNDATION SCHOOL ITT FOR ROOF REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT PROJECT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.