Closed tender

ITHC- IT Health Check Pentration Test.

Details

Value
GBP 22,500
Topic
Computer audit services
Published
22 January 2018
Submission
8 February 2018

Tender description

Greater Manchester Combined Authority as the Contracting Authority for Greater Manchester Police ("GMP") is seeking to award a supplier to provide an Annual IT Heath check service which will help GMP to maintain Force security and accreditation in light of the Governance and Information Risk Return (GIRR) required by the NPRIMT (National Police Risk Information Management Team). The contract will include IT Health Check/Penetration Test Requirements and principles as applied to all GMP ITHC's and penetration tests. This is for a single Annual ITHC. Bidders are not expected to communicate with any other persons at GMP Police concerning this tender, but will only allow clarifications through the Blue Light portal. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in disqualification from this and other future procurement processes. To register an interest you are required to log onto the Blue Light tendering portal, and download the relevant tender documents. Bidders are invited to study the requirements outlined in the tender documents and provide their best bid to meet the needs identified. https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=BLUELIGHT This opportunity is also advertised and made available via the governments contracts finder https://www.gov.uk/contracts-finder

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 February 2018

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72810000 · Computer audit services
  • 72820000 · Computer testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITHC- IT Health Check Pentration Test..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITHC- IT Health Check Pentration Test., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.