Invitation to Tender - Appropriate Adult Services
Details
- Published
- 22 January 2018
- Submission
- 19 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This is an Invitation to Tender for an Organisation to provide Appropriate Adult Service responsive to all clients across the 10 Greater Manchester Local Authorities – 365 days per year 9am – Midnight in order to safeguard the interests of children and young persons detained or questioned by police officers. The Agreement will commence on 8th May 2018 for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend annually for a further two years. We would expect a minimum of 2,000 referrals across GM per annum; travel time should minimised by the availability of Appropriate Adults across the GM footprint . Keywords: Adult, Appropriate Adult , Young Person , Youth Offending
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2018
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
