GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 003 - Architectural and Contract Administrator Services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Lyndon Goode Architects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 25 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for architectural and contract administrator services. We have awarded this tender for an architect to progress the above as a single project through RIBA stages 3 to 6, to be priced in 2 stages as below: STAGE 1 - RIBA Stage 3 plus tender development STAGE 2 - RIBA 4-6 Subject to a successful financial review, the architect will be retained as contract administrator for the remaining project term, including production of contract documentation, contract administration and site supervision throughout the project. The intention is to have a six month defects period. The project involves a substantial element of M & E, with a focus on renewable energy and low carbon technologies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2017
- Completed: Award published25 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 003 - Architectural and Contract Administrator Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
