Closed tender

Tender for Parliamentary monitoring support services

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
Miscellaneous services
Published
26 September 2018
Submission
10 October 2018

Tender description

This invitation to tender is for an agency (or agencies) to provide Parliamentary monitoring support services to the public affairs team in London and to our offices in Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland, from 5 November 2018 to 4 November 2019. Agencies are invited to tender for one or more of the five contract options. Either: 1. UK-wide monitoring (options 2-5 inclusive) Or one or more of the following: 2. Wales-only monitoring 3. Scotland-only monitoring 4. Northern Ireland-only monitoring 5. Westminster-only monitoring

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 October 2018

About the buyer

Electoral Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Parliamentary monitoring support services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Parliamentary monitoring support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Electoral Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.