Awarded contract

Telecommunications equipment and supplies

Details

Value
GBP 299,900
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
28 September 2018

Tender description

600 migration kits to upgrade existing airwave radio terminals. Purchase of 600 migration kits which are required to upgrade existing airwave radio terminals from old CM9000 models which are now end of life to the current CM5000 model in order to enable Police Scotland to continue to utilise the existing vehicle installations and components for these particular devices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published28 September 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Telecommunications equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.