T0935 - Fume Cupboard Compliance Tender
Details
- Topic
- Fume cupboards
- Published
- 26 September 2018
- Submission
- 26 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Project Brief: T0935 The University of East Anglia wishes to appoint a Contractor for the role of Principal Contractor for the upgrade of fume cupboard extract fans / associated controls and room modifications to ensure fume cupboard compliance throughout the Science Faculty We invite you to submit your total costs to the University as per the timescales detailed below and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Advert is placed on the UEA website: 20/09/18 Tenders issued from: 20/09/18 Tender Questions deadline: 17/10/18 Tender submission deadline: 1200 hrs on 26/10/18 Tender results announcement: 12/11/18 Planned Contract placement: 12/11/18 Planned start date: 26/11/18 N.B. All correspondence regarding the tender procedure should be made through the University of East Anglia In-Tend system via the 'Correspondence' functionality. Failure to do so may result in your correspondence being excluded from the tender process. Project information: Project Ref: EST10072 Project Name: Fume cupboard compliance Project Administrator: Phil Page Main Contract Type: JCT2011 D&B Anticipated start on site date: 26/11/18 Anticipated construction length: 38 weeks Award Criteria: 60% Quality / 40% Price File Formats We advise all suppliers to only submit the following file formats: All Microsoft Office Files PDF Files ZIP files contacting the above files Jpeg images Maximum file size = 20MB No other file types will be accepted unless specified in the tender Qualifications: Contractors must be registered with Construction Line and CHAS.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2018
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141500 · Fume cupboards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0935 - Fume Cupboard Compliance Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
