RBGKEW/531 Specialist Paper Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bizzell Paper Company Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hand-made paper or paperboard
- Published
- 26 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A call-off contract for the supply of high quality paper and card for herbarium curation. To apply for this opportunity please follow this link to the Defra e-tendering portal: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. If you are not already registered you will need to do so first. Once registered and logged in you will need to search for ' itt_4497 - RBGKEW/531 Specialist Paper Supplies' to access the tender documents. Clarification questions about this opportunity will only be accepted via the Bravo e-tendering portal above up until 12pm on Tuesday 19th June 2018. The deadline for tenders to be submitted via the Bravo e-tendering portal above is 12pm on Tuesday 3rd July 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2018
- Completed: Award published26 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2021
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22992000 · Hand-made paper or paperboard
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW/531 Specialist Paper Supplies.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
