External Audit for Hoople Limited
Details
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 28 September 2018
- Submission
- 23 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Hoople Limited requires a comprehensive and efficient external audit of the annual accounts to be completed annually, after year end closure of accounts. Within statutory deadlines including an audit opinion for presentation at Hoople Board and preparation of Companies’ House corporation tax return. For further details please refer to the Invitation to Quote document attached to the opportunity page in Procontract This opportunity is being published on behalf of Hoople Limited. Hoople Ltd is a wholly owned joint venture company between Herefordshire Council and Wye Valley NHS Trust. It provides a wide range of financial, payroll, recruitment agency, training, ICT and HR services, to its partners and a range of other public body and private companies. Keywords: External audit
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2018
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Audit for Hoople Limited.
Related topics
Topics related to External Audit for Hoople Limited, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
