Education and training services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAPDM Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award notice for a service provider to support the creation of an online learning environment and the development of online master’s programmes. The University is awarding contract for a service provider to support the creation of an online learning environment and the development of online master’s programmes. This includes: — advice in the development of the academic content, including the pedagogical approach, — software support for the creation and design of the learning environment, including online submission of materials, and — monitoring, recording and reporting of student engagement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2018
- Completed: Award published27 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2021
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
