Contract to Design, Supply and Install Shop Front Dressing Images
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Shopjacket Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
- Published
- 25 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Durham City Shop Wrap project will contribute towards Regeneration and Economic Developments strategic priority theme of 'Altogether Wealthier' and the specific objective of 'Vibrant and Successful Towns'. The project will also aim to exploit opportunities to stimulate investment and generate wealth within the County, making Durham a better place to live, work, invest and visit and create places that are attractive, well designed. The project will also add value to the Targeted Business Improvement Scheme which is currently operated across the majority of the Town Centres as well as focussing on specific villages. Various locations throughout, Durham City. This project will focus on the retail heart of the City and the key shopping streets of Silver Street, Saddler Street, North Road and the market place. Invitation to Tender Documents can be downloaded from the NEPO Portal at www.nepo.org, project reference DN353206.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2018
- Completed: Award published25 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract to Design, Supply and Install Shop Front Dressing Images.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
