Expired contract
Catering Services for events within the Catapult building
Details
- Supplier(s)
- cleverchefs
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 27 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of catering services for meetings & events as described within the invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2018
- Completed: Award published27 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2020
About the buyer
Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services for events within the Catapult building.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services for events within the Catapult building, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
