Access Control System
Details
- Buyer
- Chiltern District Council
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 25 September 2018
- Submission
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chiltern and South Bucks District Councils are seeking tenders for the supply, installation and maintenance of a new access control system for the council offices in Amersham and Denham. The chosen system is CARDAX and successful bidders must be CARDAX approved. Non CARDAX approved contractors will not be considered. Expressions of interest must be submitted to buildingservicestender@chiltern.gov.uk by 5pm on 1st October 2018. Tender documents will be posted week commencing 8th October 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2018
About the buyer
Chiltern District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access Control System.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Access Control System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chiltern District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
