Closed tender

Wide area network

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Wide area network
Published
21 September 2018
Submission
2 November 2018

Tender description

Tender document access is password controlled. Bidders can use the details below to access the tender documentation: Username: wan.bidder Password: typc!1439 This opportunity cover provision and support of the Wide Area Network (WAN) for Peel Ports Group, including design, installation, supply, management, support and associated professional services. Peel Ports are looking for a single provider who can support the network across all sites (which are predominantly in the UK, with some locations in Ireland, Germany and the Netherlands) and deliver innovative solutions to delivering the best quality service possible, at a competitive cost. Bidders who wish to submit a tender on the smart source portal must request a log-in from the procurement contact, as per the tender documentation. Tender document access is password controlled. Bidders can use the details below to access the tender documentation: Username: wan.bidder Password: typc!1439 This opportunity cover provision and support of the Wide Area Network (WAN) for Peel Ports Group, including design, installation, supply, management, support and associated professional services. Peel Ports are looking for a single provider who can support the network across all sites (which are predominantly in the UK, with some locations in Ireland, Germany and the Netherlands) and deliver innovative solutions to delivering the best quality service possible, at a competitive cost. Bidders who wish to submit a tender on the smart source portal must request a log-in from the procurement contact, as per the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 November 2018

About the buyer

Peel Ports Investments Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32430000 · Wide area network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wide area network.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wide area network, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.