Expired contract

Provision of Training Courses for British Peace Support Team Africa

Details

Supplier(s)
OPTIMA Group
Value
GBP 148,345
Duration
6 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 September 2018

Tender description

Contract Award for Provision of Training Courses for British Peace Support Team Africa

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2019

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Training Courses for British Peace Support Team Africa.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Training Courses for British Peace Support Team Africa, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.