Printing and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printers and plotters
- Published
- 19 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council (NBBC), are inviting Suppliers to tender for the provision of Print and Post related goods and services. The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years with two optional extensions of 1 year and 1 year. Extensions will be granted on the basis of performance, budget and continued requirement. To enable the Council to maximise potential benefits, the requirement has been divided into 4 lots to provide the Council with flexibility during this Tender exercise. Lot 1 – Hybrid Print and Post (Off-Site) Solution including the provision of MFD’s Lot 2 – Provision of MFD’s Lot 3 – Hybrid Print and Post (Off-Site) Solution Lot 4 – Innovative Solution meeting requirements of Lot 3 in a different format. Suppliers may bid for any combination of Lots, each of which shall be evaluated independently using the evaluation included within this Tender document. The contract start date is 1.10.2018. Hybrid Print and Post (Off-Site) Solution including the provision of MFD’s Provision of MFD’s Hybrid Print and Post (Off-Site) Solution Innovative Solution meeting requirements of Lot 3 in a different format.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2018
- Completed: Award published19 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2021
About the buyer
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
