Other community, social and personal services
Details
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 20 September 2018
- Submission
- 22 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Mid Ulster District Council seeks a single provider, or consortium bid from a lead provider, for tender for the provision of generalist voluntary advice to all residents of the Council area. The contract award will be for advice provision for the financial year 2019-20 with an option to renew for a further 2 year period to 31.3.2022, based on annual reviews. Quotations must spell out how the provider will deliver a service which is free at point of delivery and is accessible to all residents. In the case of a consortium, details should be provided on how this will operate, the roles and responsibilities of each party and the single lead organisation responsible for the contract. Council will only contract with a single lead organisation. Mid Ulster District Council seeks a single provider, or consortium bid from a lead provider, for tender for the provision of generalist voluntary advice to all residents of the Council area. The contract award will be for advice provision for the financial year 2019-20 with an option to renew for a further 2 year period to 31.3.2022, based on annual reviews. Quotations must spell out how the provider will deliver a service which is free at point of delivery and is accessible to all residents. In the case of a consortium, details should be provided on how this will operate, the roles and responsibilities of each party and the single lead organisation responsible for the contract. Council will only contract with a single lead organisation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2018
About the buyer
Mid Ulster District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Ulster District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
