Expired contract
LPS CAS - St Catherine's Primary (Leyland) - School Cleaning Service - RFQ 15199448
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maxim Facilities Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 17 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please refer to tender documentation for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2018
- Completed: Award published17 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - St Catherine's Primary (Leyland) - School Cleaning Service - RFQ 15199448.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
