Disposal of Chemicals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
- Published
- 18 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint suppliers for the disposal of various chemicals. The Contract awarded is expected to be for 2 years with two extension periods each of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2018
- Completed: Award published18 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2019
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
- 90715100 · Chemicals and oil pollution investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Disposal of Chemicals.
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Disposal of Chemicals, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
