Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Merseytravel
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 21 September 2018
- Submission
- 23 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Merseytravel is the executive body of the Liverpool City Region Combined Authority. Our staff fulfil a wide range of roles, from providing face-to-face service to our customers, to maintaining our assets and infrastructure. We are seeking a supplier to provide uniforms, workwear and PPE, as follows: Lot 1. Uniforms, Lot 2. Workwear, Lot 3. PPE. Please note that these lists of uniform, Workwear and PPE items are indicative and are subject to change and/or addition at the Invitation to Tender stage. The successful tenderer(s) must also provide a secure online system to enable duly-authorised individual ordering of items. Lot 1. Uniforms: — Men’s shirt Ladies’ blouse, — Men’s formal jacket Ladies’ formal jacket, — Men’s straight trousers Ladies’ straight trousers, — Soft shell jacket Ladies’ straight skirt, — V-neck pullover Cardigan, — Straight tie Clip-on tie, — Maternity wear. Lot 2. Workwear: — Polo shirt, — Fleece, — Work rig trousers, — Soft shell jacket, — Sweatshirt. Lot 3. PPE: — Hi-Viz waistcoat, — Hi-viz coat, — Wet weather jacket, — Wet weather trousers, — Safety boots, — Safety non-slip shoes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2018
About the buyer
Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseytravel.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
