Children's Centre Services, Bromyard Reach Area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hope for Children and their families
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are looking to commission the delivery of outreach support for children centre services to families and children 0-5 years across the Bromyard reach area for a 3 year period. The aim being to support targeted families needing early help through the Herefordshire Early Help process, support families above threshold on the Herefordshire Levels of Need with specific pieces of early years work and some universal activity. Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal, if you are not already register with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To Register with Supplying the Southwest Portal (Procontract) click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 September 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children's Centre Services, Bromyard Reach Area.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
