Vehicle-fleet management services
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Submission
- 15 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the provision of the services as described in Section 5. The title of this Invitation to Tender Is, Supply of Replacement Vehicles and Associated Fleet Management Services to Coillte CGA. This is a Single Stage Tender Competition and is open for submissions from all interested parties. Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the provision of the services as described in Section 5. The title of this Invitation to Tender Is, Supply of Replacement Vehicles and Associated Fleet Management Services to Coillte CGA. This is a Single Stage Tender Competition and is open for submissions from all interested parties.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2018
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- 34113300 · Off-road vehicles
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle-fleet management services.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle-fleet management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
