UK SBS IT18212 BEIS Slack Plus Plan for Cross Goverment Analysts Collaboration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Slack Technologies Limited
- Value
- GBP 52,650
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** BEIS had a requirement for a collaboration hub. This contract was awarded following a CCS G-Cloud 10 procurement. This contract has the option to extend for a further 12 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2018
- Completed: Award published10 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 August 2019
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS IT18212 BEIS Slack Plus Plan for Cross Goverment Analysts Collaboration.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
