Awarded contract

Roofing materials

Details

Value
GBP 510,000
Topic
Roofing materials
Published
14 September 2018

Tender description

ITT for the Supply of Roofing Materials. Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council was seeking applicants for the supply of roofing products. Full details are provided on the attached price schedule which also forms the specification. All items are delivered carriage paid to the delivery address. The tender was divided into 3 lots, applicants can apply for a single lot or multiple lots, each lot will be priced individually. Lot 1: Flat Roofing Products; Lot 2: Roofing Tiles and Lot 3: Coating Products Please refer to the ITT document Please refer to the ITT document Please refer to the ITT document

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112500 · Roofing materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roofing materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roofing materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.