Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,000,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 12 September 2018
- Submission
- 9 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Renewing the arrangements for the collection of refuse, recycling, garden, bulky and medical waste and for street cleaning including sweeping, litter and dog bins and illegal dumping. Dartford Borough Council is conducting an open procedure to procure a waste collection and street cleaning service. Further information can be found in the invitation to tender and associated documents which have been published on the Kent Business Portal. To access the opportunity go to the Kent Business Portal and select “Current Opportunities” from the menu, select Dartford Borough Council from the drop-down Organisations box. The opportunity will then be shown on the right-hand side of the screen. Expressions of interest must be submitted on the Kent Business Portal and you will need to register on the portal in order to express an interest. Registration and use of the portal are free of charge. Once an expression of interest is made you will receive an email confirming the expression of interest and another directing you to access the tender documents. Any problem accessing the documents should be directed to procurement@dartford.gov.uk The deadline for completed tenders is 12:00 on 9.11.2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2018
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
