PQ0193 - The Provision of Structural Compliance Checking of Building Regulation Applications
Details
- Topic
- Building services
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Submission
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council requires a Consultant for the provision of Structural checking of Building Regulation Applications in compliance with Part A of the Building Regulations 2010 (or any subsequent amendments(s)) The term of this contract will be for a period of 12 months and will commence on or around 15 10 2018 with an option to extend until 2021 subject to successful performance, review and mutual agreement. The Contractor shall: Assess the structural content of applications for Building Regulations approval as required by Acivico (Building Consultancy) Ltd in accordance with the Building Regulations 2010 (or any subsequent amendment(s) as applicable). Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon 1st October 2018 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2018
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ0193 - The Provision of Structural Compliance Checking of Building Regulation Applications.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
