Leas & Coastal Park Heritage Lottery Fund Restoration (Consultancy)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Martello Building Consultancy
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 12 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of consultancy services in relation to the restoration of walkways and features of the Lower Leas Coastal Park and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN349698. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Specification at Appendix A. By submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The project is divided into 2 phases: - Phase 1 will be RIBA Plan of Work Stages 1-3. - Dependent upon the Council's successful round two grant application for HLF funding, the second phase will be RIBA Plan of Work Stages 4-7. The Contract for the first phase of the services (RIBA 1-3) is anticipated to commence upon 20th August 2018 and will continue for a period of 1 month (with any extensions) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. A second contract for the second phase of the services (RIBA 4-7) may be entered into at the exclusive discretion of the Council and dependent upon the success of the application for HLF funding and the decision of the Council to progress the project. This is anticipated to commence in Summer 2019 and continue for a period of 12 months (with any extensions to be agreed by the Council).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2018
- Completed: Award published12 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2018
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leas & Coastal Park Heritage Lottery Fund Restoration (Consultancy).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Leas & Coastal Park Heritage Lottery Fund Restoration (Consultancy), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
