Learning Disabilities Floating and Community Support
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Submission
- 10 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council plans to commission a service model for adults with learning disabilities that delivers high quality support that focuses on strengths and assets, so people can live well in their own homes and their communities. The service will be divided across two localities, aligning with the neighbourhoods used in the Supporting People at Home services and will provide a more diverse offer of support, such as mechanisms for flexible use of personal budgets, shared hours and peer support The service will be split into 2 Lots, Camden North (lot 1) and Camden South (lot 2) It is proposed to procure both lots under the Light Touch Regime and that a two stage process similar to the restricted procedure is undertaken. The information needed to submit can be found on EU Supply at the address provided. A Map showing the Camden South area for this lot is provided in the tender documents. for more information about Camden Council please go to www.camden.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
255 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Learning Disabilities Floating and Community Support.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Learning Disabilities Floating and Community Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 182£2.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
