Expired contract

Integration and orientation support service for the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 237,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 September 2018

Tender description

Charnwood Borough Council are seeking tenders for the supply of integration and orientation case work support services for individuals resettled through the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme in the following participating areas: - Blaby District Council. - Charnwood Borough Council. - Harborough District Council. - Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council. - Melton Borough Council. - North West Leicestershire District Council. - Rutland County Council. The Support Provider will work with and report to the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Coordinator (VPRSC) at the Local Authority to ensure that the following needs are met for new arrivals under the VPRS: - Pre-arrival planning and preparation in conjunction with the VPRSC. - Airport pick up arrangements as arranged by the VPRSC. - On-going post-arrival integration and orientation case work support. This contract is advertised in OJEU, REF 2018/S 105-239733. http://ted.europa.eu/TED/notice/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239733-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML The procurement documents for this contract are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge,at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M54P37KE79 Tenders must be submitted electronically via: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M54P37KE79 your response must be completed and submitted electronically via the Delta e-SourcingResponse Manager by the deadline 6/7/2018 at 12:00 Noon. Please register on the Delta e-Sourcing site to respond, if you are already registered simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to the Response Manager and add the following Access Code - M54P37KE79. If you experience problems with the Delta portal then please contact the Delta helpdesk - helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com or call +44 8452707050 for further assistance. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to the Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2023

About the buyer

Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integration and orientation support service for the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integration and orientation support service for the Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.