HCC 05/18 - The Provision of a Building Cleaning Service Framework Agreement - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire Business Services (hereinafter referred to as \"HBS\") the trading organisation of Hertfordshire County Council (hereinafter referred to as \"the Council\") has undertaken a procurement for a Building Cleaning Framework Agreement to provide Building Cleaning services to sites throughout the County. OJEU Contract Notice 2018/S 085-191768 OJEU Award Notice 2018/S 176-399541 Estimated value GBP 49,000,000.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2018
- Completed: Award published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 05/18 - The Provision of a Building Cleaning Service Framework Agreement - AWARD.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
