Construction work for university buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quinn (London) Limited
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work for university buildings
- Published
- 10 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Royal Holloway, University of London requires the services of an experienced and competent supplier to provide services to assist the college with the scoping, design, costing and programming of minor cyclical works with a likely value up to 250 000 GBP each, however this may vary depending on the scope of the individual projects. From these initial services the college will issue task orders in accordance with the conditions of contract to implement the works. The scope of these tasks is likely to include the following disciplines: — minor construction works, — civil engineering works, — electrical and mechanical works, — fit out and refurbishment, — highways works, and — external works. Estimated contract value between 0 — 60 000 000 GBP. Royal Holloway, University of London requires the services of an experienced and competent supplier to provide services to assist the college with the scoping, design, costing and programming of minor cyclical works with a likely value up to 250 000 GBP each, however this may vary depending on the scope of the individual projects. From these initial services the college will issue task orders in accordance with the conditions of contract to implement the works. The scope of these tasks is likely to include the following disciplines: — minor construction works, — civil engineering works, — electrical and mechanical works, — fit out and refurbishment, — highways works, and — external works. Please refer to tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2017
- Completed: Award published10 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 November 2022
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work for university buildings.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work for university buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
