Cleaning and Operational Management of Public Conveniences, Hayle
Details
- Buyer
- Hayle Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- CORMAC Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 10 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the Cleaning and Operational Maintenance of Public Conveniences in Hayle. Hayle Town Council has responsibility for the four public conveniences in Hayle. We wish to ensure that the public conveniences provided are clean, safe and fully operational throughout the agreed opening times. The successful tenderer will be offered the contract for a period of 4 ½ years, commencing 1 October 2018. For further details and a tender application pack please contact: Hayle Town Council Hayle Community Centre 58 Queensway Hayle TR27 4NX 01736 755005 townclerk@hayletowncouncil.net
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2018
- Completed: Award published10 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Hayle Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hayle-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hayle-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hayle-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hayle-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hayle-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hayle-town-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and Operational Management of Public Conveniences, Hayle.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hayle Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
