Expired contract

CBC-0889-Q-LP Stotfold Resurfacing - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 45,250
Duration
2 months
Topic
Surface work for roads
Published
13 September 2018

Tender description

Surfacing of Stotfold BW17 plus structures at junction with the road Full details of scope are stated within attached document DOC 2_Stotfold BW17 Surfacing plan Please read tender document 'Request for Quotation to surface Stotfold 17_CBC_0889-Q-LP' fully and take note of dates and all questions listed

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2018

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads
  • 45233320 · Foundation work for roads
  • 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.