Bolts
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Fittings
- Published
- 14 September 2018
- Submission
- 17 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Iarnród Éireann require a supply of High-Strength Structural Bolting Assemblies for Preloading using System HR K0-Class bolt assemblies, each of which consists of 4 elements: — System HR Hexagon Bolt Assemblies: BS EN 14399-3. — System HR Hexagon Nut Assemblies: BS EN 14399-3. — System HR Hexagon Bolt Assemblies — Plain Chamfered Washers: BS EN 14399-6 for G10.9 assemblies — System HR Hexagon Bolt Assemblies — Direct Tension Indicators: BS EN 14399-9 — shall be marked with the identification mark of the manufacturer of the assembly. Interested candidates are required to download, complete and return the Pre Qualification Questionnaire attached to this Contract Notice in strict accordance with the instructions provided. All queries relating to this Notice and PQQ must be submitted in writing only to mark.gorman@irishrail.ie. Iarnród Éireann require a supply of High-Strength Structural Bolting Assemblies for Preloading using System HR K0-Class bolt assemblies, each of which consists of four elements: — System HR Hexagon Bolt Assemblies: BS EN 14399-3, — System HR Hexagon Nut Assemblies: BS EN 14399-3, — System HR Hexagon Bolt Assemblies – Plain Chamfered Washers: BS EN 14399-6 for G10.9 assemblies, — System HR Hexagon Bolt Assemblies – Direct Tension Indicators: BS EN 14399-9 - shall be marked with the identification mark of the manufacturer of the assembly.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2018
About the buyer
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44523300 · Fittings
- 44531400 · Bolts
- 44531510 · Bolts and screws
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bolts.
Related topics
Topics related to Bolts, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
