Expired contract

Thirteen - Laburnum & Hawthorne Roof Replacement 2018-19

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Duration
6 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
3 September 2018

Tender description

Thirteen Housing Group seeks to appoint a Contractor to carry out a Roof Replacement Programme to various properties within the Laburnum and Hawthorn area, Thornaby. The works include for the erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings and replacing roof coverings with new together with associated works to approximately 120 properties. The Contract is to be undertaken on a "Supply and Install" basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thirteen - Laburnum & Hawthorne Roof Replacement 2018-19.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Thirteen - Laburnum & Hawthorne Roof Replacement 2018-19, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.