Closed tender

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 9,565,417
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 September 2018
Submission
8 October 2018

Tender description

Shared Contact centre platform framework available for use by all Welsh Local Authorities as detailed in the advert and documentation. The Vale of Glamorgan, Wrexham and Rhondda Cynon Taf Councils (the Authority’s) wish to procure a shared contact centre platform (the platform) which will be open to those other contracting authorities listed below and within Appendix G of the tender documents. 1) Blaenau Gwent; 2) Bridgend County Borough Council; 3) Caerphilly County Borough Council; 4) City and County of Cardiff; 5) Carmarthenshire County Council; 6) Ceredigion County Council; 7) Conwy County Borough Council; 8) Denbighshire County Council; 9) Flintshire County Council; 10) Gwynedd County Council; 11) Isle of Anglesey County Council; 12) Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council; 13) Monmouthshire County Council; 14) Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council; 15) Newport City Council; 16) Pembrokeshire County Council: 17) Powys County Council: 18) Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council: 19) City and County of Swansea: 20) Torfaen County Borough Council: 21) Vale of Glamorgan Council: 22) Wrexham County Borough Council: 23) Welsh Government. In other words all Welsh Local Authorities and Welsh Government can access this Framework Agreement although there is no guarantee that they will the Vale of Glamorgan Council has agreed to act as lead authority for this procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 September 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 October 2018

About the buyer

Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.