Registration of Interest to Tender: IAMP One - Topsoil
Details
- Topic
- Excavating and earthmoving work
- Published
- 4 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Henry Boot Developments Limited is delivering IAMP ONE - Topsoil in agreement with IAMP LLP, a partnership between Sunderland City Council and South Tyneside Council to develop the International Advanced Manufacturing Park (IAMP). Henry Boot Developments invites organisations meeting the following Supplier Requirements to register their interest in tendering for IAMP ONE - Topsoil. The works involve the excavation and off-site disposal of topsoil over an area of 30 hectares on the International Advanced Manufacturing Park in the North East of England. The tender will be submitted as one but evaluated in two parts. The first part will consist of a mini-qualification stage evaluating items such as the supplier's experience, health and safety records, quality management accreditation, and economic and financial standing. Only those suppliers passing part one will qualify for part two. Part two will evaluate all remaining items in the tender; such as methodology, programme and price. Further details will be provided in the Invitation to Tender. Supplier Requirements • Has recent experience of delivering contracts involving over 50,000m³ of earthworks • Has experience of works involving environmental constraints and planning conditions • Has the ability to mobilise resources in the North East of England • Possesses a good health & safety record and developed health & safety policy and procedures • Possesses an accredited quality management system equivalent to ISO 9001 • Has the ability to demonstrate good economic and financial standing Anticipated Timeframe • Release of Invitation to Tender: September 2018 • Award of Contract: December 2018 • Commencement of the Works: January 2019 How to Register Interest An Invitation to Tender will be provided only to those organisations who register their interest in this tender via the ProContract e-portal https://procontract.due-north.com by the deadline for receipt of registration. This opportunity is Project reference: DN362208. The deadline for receipt of registrations of interest is: 12 noon, 24 September 2018. In order to register interest in this tender you must also be a registered supplier on the ProContract e-portal. Registering as a supplier on ProContract can be done by following the 'Register Free' link on the homepage https://procontract.due-north.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published4 September 2018Current notice
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Registration of Interest to Tender: IAMP One - Topsoil.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Registration of Interest to Tender: IAMP One - Topsoil, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
