Provision of NHS Independent Health Complaints Advocacy Service - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 355,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 4 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver an NHS Independent Health Complaints Advocacy Service for the Hampshire County Council area. The procurement is for an initial 18 month contract period with the aim that the contract ends in line with other Advocacy Services contracts, in order to facilitate the opportunity to procure a single Advocacy Services contract for the Hampshire County Council area. This procurement will be undertaken using our e-tendering system (In-tend) which can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire. Tenderers are required to register their company details on In-tend. No charge is made for registration or access to this system. Full details and user guides on how to register and operate the system are available via the link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/ under the HELP tab. If you are not currently a registered supplier please register your company via the Company Details Tab at the top of the screen. Please note the email address used when registering as a new supplier should be for the person who will deal with the tender, as login details, subsequent messages and tender documents will be automatically sent to this email address. Please ensure the email account registered on this system is regularly monitored. You may register more than one user per organisation against your account. Once you have registered, or if you already are a registered supplier, please Log On. Once in the website, click on Tenders on the top bar, scroll down to Current and then search for the title of this project for further information. If you wish to express interest please click on Express Interest. Tender documents will then be available for download. How to submit a tender using the In-tend web site: Log into the In-tend website. Once you have Expressed an Interest, the tender documents can be found in your My Tenders folder. Once you have located the tender you require, click on the View Details button of this project then click on the ITT Documents Tab. Scroll down the page to where it says Tender Documents Received and view all tender documents received. Click on the View button. Download the documents as required. If we have chosen to use an interactive questionnaire, this will be located under My Tender Return. This will vary depending on the tender. When you have completed your tender, scroll down to the Attach Documents button and search for your saved document/s. Upload the documents back on to the website and click on the Red Submit Return Button. This will submit your tender. If successfully uploaded, the system will issue a confirmation receipt. If you cannot see the receipt due to Popup Blocker you will be able to view the receipt on the History Tab. Documents must be uploaded using Word/Excel or PDF format. Opting In and Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My t...
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of NHS Independent Health Complaints Advocacy Service - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
