Expired contract

IT Service Desk for UK Export Finance

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 363,900
Duration
2 years
Topic
Computer support services
Published
5 September 2018

Tender description

This is the Contracts Finder Award Notice for the IT Service Desk for the Export Credits Guarantee, trading as UK Export Finance (UKEF). The solution was sourced through the Crown Commercial Service's Digital Marketplace under the G-Cloud 9 contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 October 2020

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IT Service Desk for UK Export Finance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.