Expired contract

Environmental monitoring other than for construction

Details

Value
EUR 800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
7 September 2018

Tender description

This tender is for the initial contract and establishment of a 4-year single party framework for the sampling and analysis of groundwater throughout Ireland for the Environmental Protection Agency. This sampling and analysis is to meet the requirements of the Water Framework Directive. Invitation to tender for the sampling and analysis of groundwater throughout Ireland for the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA). This related to an initial contract for 2018 and the establishment of a four year single party framework. This is to meet the requirements of the European Water Framework Directive 2000/60/EC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2022

About the buyer

Environmental Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services
  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
  • 90720000 · Environmental protection
  • 90733700 · Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Environmental monitoring other than for construction.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Environmental monitoring other than for construction, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.