Expired contract
DFID 8262 Freetown Water Rehabilitation Project - Programme Management Agency Services Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 972,196
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 3 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The specific objective of the assignment is to manage the project on behalf of the Guma Valley Water Company. The main objective of the project is to improve the water situation for 600,000 people in Freetown. Over 90% of the total water supply to Freetown is supplied from Guma Dam and the Guma Water Treatment Plant.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2018
- Completed: Award published3 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
