DFID 8223 Evaluation of the ARC and the ERC in Afghanistan Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Coffey International Developmenet Ltd
- Value
- GBP 774,989
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 3 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Multi-year Humanitarian Programme (MYHP) is the UK's primary programme for delivering humanitarian support in Afghanistan. DFID will evaluate two of the components of the MYHP; a. The Afghanistan Resilience Consortium (ARC) and b. The Early Recovery Consortium (ERC). The evaluation will assess the relevance and outcomes of project interventions, as well as effectiveness and efficiency of project implementation and consortium management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2018
- Completed: Award published3 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
